Home | Looking for something? Sign In | New here? Sign Up | Log out

Suport

Rabu, 08 Juni 2011

jon kortajarena

/ On : 21.01/ Thank you for visiting my small blog here. If you wanted to discuss or have the question around this article, please contact me e-mail at herdiansyah hamzah@yahoo.com.
jon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena Model Jonjon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena Model Jon
  • Jon Kortajarena Model Jon



  • ebizash
    07-15 01:11 PM
    I wish my company attorney could understand the basic ENGLISH instructions. Worst part, still doesn't admit his mistake and keeps pointing to the receipt issued by USCIS.

    Btw, I took Infopass appointment and went today to ask what should I do....given USCIS has issued receipt notice
    The officer responded similar to my attorney's response, stating given that USCIS has issued receipt, they are working on my appl and I may not need to send the fee..BUT he admitted that the fee was required..
    In short, still not sure what to do....

    I think both your attorney and the Infopass official are right. The app fee is part of the initial evidence (documents) that are verified before the case is accepted. Since the receipt has been issued it seems the receipting agent has overlooked that the fee was required. But again, this is USCIS that we are talking about!!

    Just my 2c and not a recommendation one way or the other!!





    jon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena: Photojon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena: Photo
  • Jon Kortajarena: Photo



  • hnordberg
    October 23rd, 2005, 10:52 PM
    Looks like we may have a few people interested in a Bay Area meet. There are plenty of things to photograph here. The City, north or south from SF on Highway 1, wildlife, and we could always hire a model (which I have never, but it would be fun).

    If we get the honor of meeting with Bob and Kevin from "far away", then maybe it should be a two day meet? What say you? Ideas?

    :)





    jon kortajarena. Model Jon Kortajarena hasjon kortajarena. Model Jon Kortajarena has
  • Model Jon Kortajarena has



  • ItIsNotFunny
    11-06 04:57 PM
    Glad to see your initiatives. But our focus should be different.

    The Economy is in very bad shape. Unemployement is rising. At this moment any bill that ask for GC number increase won't pass. We need to wait for atleast few months.

    In the meantime as a temprory releif we should push the "Country quoto elimination bill" that does not increase GC numbers.

    Also please take a look at my plan that I presented couple of weeks earlier. It is a compromise bill and I feel it has the best chance to pass during lameduck session. My plan gives at least some releif to people waiting for 7 years or waiting for months with PD current.

    Please keep the spirit alive. Thanks.


    You are right. I guess GC for House concept may fly. Guys, think over it!





    jon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena 様jon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena 様
  • Jon Kortajarena 様



  • mundada
    09-05 04:54 PM
    no you do not have to wait.



    more...


    jon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena: August 2010jon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena: August 2010
  • Jon Kortajarena: August 2010



  • baburob2
    05-30 08:16 PM
    make sure you do the transfer to H1B to Company B before Company A revokes the I-140 to be on the safer side and get the 3 year extension. Then you could transfer the old PD on to your new GC you start with company B.





    jon kortajarena. jon kortajarena- mangano 2009-jon kortajarena. jon kortajarena- mangano 2009-
  • jon kortajarena- mangano 2009-



  • mhkumar
    07-21 11:36 AM
    Hello All,
    Employer A filed my I-140 and it was approved. They refused to provide me the approval notice but provided me the receipt#.
    Later I moved to company B. Now company B is starting my green card process.
    They said I can port my priority date If I have the I-140 approval notice.
    My questions are
    1) Is it possible to request USCIS a duplicate copy of my I-140 approval notice
    using either g-639 (FOIA) or I-824 (Action on an approved application or petition) or any other method as I have my receipt#?
    2) I don't know whether or not employer A revoked my I-140. Can I used it
    to port priority date even if my I-140 is revoked?

    Thanks in advance.



    more...


    jon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarenajon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena
  • Jon Kortajarena



  • Munna Bhai
    01-08 03:50 PM
    Here is the situation, they already got Australia visa stamped and would like to make a honest visit to US before leaving for Australia, nothing hidden. So how to Convince VO.





    jon kortajarena. tom ford, jon kortajarena:jon kortajarena. tom ford, jon kortajarena:
  • tom ford, jon kortajarena:



  • eilsoe
    10-16 12:11 PM
    I must say, that Aeris of FF7 was my fav character...



    more...


    jon kortajarena. jon kortajarena lipstickjon kortajarena. jon kortajarena lipstick
  • jon kortajarena lipstick



  • dvb123
    02-10 05:02 PM
    The two categories EB4 and EB5 are disappearing. Both together are around 14% which are 21,000 (7%+7% of 140,000) visa numbers. EB2 will come to 2007 JAN atleast when this 21,000 and last quarter visa numbers EB4 + EB5 ---> EB1 ----> EB2 spillover happens. I think that IV should contact USCIS because these numbers would disappear before march and would not get rolled over to EB3 and EB2.

    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bu...etin_4428.html
    D. EXPIRATION OF TWO EMPLOYMENT VISA CATEGORIES

    First: Priority Workers: 28.6% of the worldwide employment-based preference level, plus any numbers not required for fourth and fifth preferences.

    Second: Members of the Professions Holding Advanced Degrees or Persons of Exceptional Ability: 28.6% of the worldwide employment-based preference level, plus any numbers not required by first preference.





    jon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena,jon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena,
  • Jon Kortajarena,



  • santosh08872
    02-24 07:30 AM
    Hi,
    I am on H1B and applied my I485 in 06/2007 with PD of 07/2002 EB3 India. Currently my H1B is valid till 11/2009. My employer wants to revoke my H1B and continue on EAD.There is a RFE on my case and according to my employer, USCIS have asked my employer, whether they still have the position opened or not, along with my job duties etc. I am on project so job side no problem.

    Do you people see any problem revoking the H1 at this stage?

    Thanks
    Santosh



    more...


    jon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena for ESPRITjon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena for ESPRIT
  • Jon Kortajarena for ESPRIT



  • mabuhay
    12-29 09:03 PM
    My friend and I, filed our respective H1B extension in June 2007. We were both expecting only a 1-year extension since our I-140s have been pending at Nebraska SC since December 2006. He received his H1B extension approval (3 years) in October and I received mine first week of December. Despite both I-140s pending, we both got 3-year extension! We are both very happy because the ;)approval saved us a lot of money. Both of us filed I-485 in July.





    jon kortajarena. Model: Jon Kortajarenajon kortajarena. Model: Jon Kortajarena
  • Model: Jon Kortajarena



  • rcauvery
    10-02 03:21 PM
    Like I mentioned in my earlier post, after extensive research we found the best deal for ppl in H1 at https://www.accessgroup.org/AppSecure/Loan_Terms/federal-private-loan-terms.aspx


    PS - This is in no way a promotion for accessgroup, I am just sharing the result of our several hours of research.



    Can you please provide some more information on applying for a student loan without a co-signer, when you are not a GC holder or US Citizen? Thanks



    more...


    jon kortajarena. CAMPAIGN Jon Kortajarena forjon kortajarena. CAMPAIGN Jon Kortajarena for
  • CAMPAIGN Jon Kortajarena for



  • gc_chahiye
    08-03 05:55 PM
    With an I-140 approval a strict reading of the law does seem to imply to me also that an extension only if I-485 cannot be filed. However USCIS has been interpreting this to be I-485 cant be approved because of visa numbers. And that makes sense.
    So once dates go U (like they have now), or you are no longer current, you can still get 3 year extensions. Thats what has happened to a couple of my friends.





    jon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena - Nox 5jon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena - Nox 5
  • Jon Kortajarena - Nox 5



  • softa
    June 1st, 2006, 04:56 PM
    Thanks, your reply really helped me understand a few things. First of all, for the money I can spend there isn't much of a choice (meaning what I already picked is fine for the money spent), then, even more important fact I realized is that the equipment I can afford for now, can be a starting point in my photography experience. It is more important that I use it, take photos and practice than to own expensive gear and never really use it. In the end I hope that one day in the future when I gain the needed skill I'll be able to afford a better and a more advanced equipment. So, once again, thanks a lot.



    more...


    jon kortajarena. Model: Jon Kortajarenajon kortajarena. Model: Jon Kortajarena
  • Model: Jon Kortajarena



  • whiteStallion
    04-10 12:25 AM
    All the best pal....welcome to the club !:rolleyes:

    We had applied in Jan 09 to withdraw my PERM and it was updated this month. Just wanted to share this information with everyone.





    jon kortajarena. CAMPAIGN: Jon Kortajarena forjon kortajarena. CAMPAIGN: Jon Kortajarena for
  • CAMPAIGN: Jon Kortajarena for



  • Lasantha
    04-11 02:24 PM
    I called once after my PD became current this month, that was last Wednesday (9th). The IO that I spoke to would not give me any information. All she said was "You will hear from us within next 60 days". So I guess it all depends on the IO that you speak to. As for LUDs, I did not get any since my FP.

    As for Cross Chargeabilty, I saw a post on a successfull case only yesterday on IV forums. So it actually works. Hope you hear some good news soon.

    BTW how did you request CIS to use your spouce's country of birth? Did you send then a letter requesting it? How about requesting an INFOPASS to get their attention?

    LASANTHE,

    I know you are a very active member of this community and I have been following your posts for a while. Congrats on the GC!! Did you call them -TSC to remind them to process your application as your dates recently became current?
    I got married this year to a person from ROW category. As such, my dates are current and I applied 485 for my wife and also asked my application to be considered in ROW. No LUDs on my case so far :(.. I have gotten receipts for my spouse. I am not sure how to shout out to TSC to process my application in ROW. .... any ideas...



    more...


    jon kortajarena. Week #1 – Jon Kortajarenajon kortajarena. Week #1 – Jon Kortajarena
  • Week #1 – Jon Kortajarena



  • indianabacklog
    07-25 11:24 AM
    I didn't find what I am looking for.

    I already have a lawyer and the ONLY reason I want to file myself is because I am fed up in chasing lawyers, my company etc. They don't respond in time and anyways I am preparing all my documents my self and guiding lawyer also.

    So, I am thinking to file myself.
    Posted this in another thread earlier, these are the instructions I followed from my employer.
    DOCUMENTATION FOR APPLICATION
    BASED ON EMPLOYMENT

    The primary applicant and all dependents must each file the following documents. All checks/money orders should be made payable to the �Department of Homeland Security� and stapled to the top left-hand corner of the Form I-485 (Application for Permanent Residence). Place documentation for each application in the order listed below.

    1. Form I-485 (Application for Permanent Residence) and fee. Fee is $325 for each person aged 14 and over, $225 for each person under the age of 14. Check box (a) in Part 2 of the form. Form
    I-485 Supplement A is not required unless you are illegally in the US.

    2. Fingerprint fee ($70) for each applicant aged 14 to 79. USCIS will send notification of time and place for later fingerprinting. Fee may either be included with the check/money order for the Form I-485 or written as a separate check/money order.

    3. Two color passport pictures (click here). Staple an envelope with photos to the lower left corner of the Form I-485.

    4. Form G-325A (Biographic Information).

    5. Sealed I-693 (Report of Medical Examination) and Supplement to I-693 completed by a certified USCIS Civil Surgeon. Children under 14 years of age do not need the x-ray or blood serology.

    6. Evidence of valid nonimmigrant status. Prepare an outline or �history� of all prior periods of stay and visa status in the U.S. Include copies of related documents
    (I-20s, IAP-66/DS2019s, I-797s) and 2 year home residency waiver letter, if applicable.

    7. Photocopies of I-94 (both sides), passport identification, passport validity/extension, and US visa pages.


    8. Photocopy of Form I-797 Approval Notice, showing approval of I-140 Immigrant Petition for Alien Workers. If you are filing while the I-140 is pending, write CONCURRENT FILING on the cover sheet and mailing envelope. Be sure to attach a copy of the I-140 Receipt Notice.

    9. Photocopy of birth certificate showing parents� names. Passports are NOT acceptable substitutes for a birth record.

    10. Photocopy of the marriage license of the primary applicant and spouse.

    11. Photocopies of divorce decree(s) and/or death certificate(s) from all prior marriages of the primary applicant and spouse (if applicable).

    12. Current employment letter for the primary applicant. Letter must certify continuation of permanent employment, starting salary, and duties.

    13. If family members are applying, Form I-134 (Affidavit of Support) must be completed by primary applicant on behalf of any accompanying family members. Be sure to include documentation. Employment-based applicants do NOT file Form I-864.

    14. If you or any family members are applying for work authorization, Form I-765 ($180 fee) must be completed. Download page 10 only. Staple an envelope with two additional photos to the lower left corner of the I-765. Mark (c)(9) in question #16.

    15. See attachment on travel to determine whether you wish to file Form I-131 for Advance Parole.

    16. Cover sheet listing all documentation.


    NOTE: Any document not in English must be translated and accompanied by a translator�s statement. You should not translate your own documents. The translation does not have to be notarized, but it must include the certification of the translator. The following is an acceptable example of certification:


    I, [name of translator], hereby certify that I am competent to translate from the _____________ language into English and that the attached/above is an accurate translation of the original [birth/death/marriage] document.



    Signature _________________
    Name of translator _______________
    Address: ______________________
    Telephone: _____________________





    jon kortajarena. Lookbook - Jon Kortajarenajon kortajarena. Lookbook - Jon Kortajarena
  • Lookbook - Jon Kortajarena



  • itstimenow
    08-07 11:06 PM
    If all the documents are submitted - court related -- in that case are we good to go?





    jon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena (UK TABLOIDjon kortajarena. Jon Kortajarena (UK TABLOID
  • Jon Kortajarena (UK TABLOID



  • snathan
    02-03 02:22 PM
    hello boss...
    whoever is replying to my thread...
    iam not faking or frauding anything ..and you guys dont have any right to tell me.
    I had a very nice job back in my home country and iam well experienced guy..
    unfortunately due to some personal reasons nothing strike me in my way.
    u guys dont have to be so rude.
    thought i will get help from this forum but not a negative response

    thanku very much

    Mr.Matt krusse, every one knows that you are an dump as& h*le... how we know that. we are smarter than you....and thats why you are begging us,





    glamzon
    07-23 03:41 PM
    R.William





    s416504
    08-29 12:24 PM
    I saw many 2nd July Polls but doesn't have full proof information.
    So thaught creating New Poll.
    Hope everyone will participate in the Poll.



    0 komentar:

    Poskan Komentar

    favorite sexxi celebrity

    Get paid To Promote at any Location

    Favorite